Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
LE LIFETOUCH PICTURES GRADES 2, 3, 4 LE-Gym Lake Elementary School Grade 2
Lake Elementary School Grade 3
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Hudson - Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentor Teacher Group
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Chess Team Meeting LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Lake Middle School Student Body
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
BTEN-JV at Copley Copley High School Tennis Boys JV
 
BTEN-V vs. Copley CC-Tennis Court 1
CC-Tennis Court 2
Tennis Boys Varsity
 
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 JV Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse - Player Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
JV Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 JV Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
BB-9 at Boardman Boardman High School Baseball Freshman
 
BB-JV at Cuyahoga Falls Water Works Park Baseball JV
 
SB-V/SB-JV vs. Massillon AC-Field - SB V
Lake Youth Athletic Complex
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BLAX-V vs. Copley AC-Blue Streak Stadium Varsity Boys Lacrosse
 
LE AAU LE-Gym AAU
 
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503 LP-Cafeteria Side A GS Troop 60503
7:00 pm
LAB Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake Academic Boosters
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm