Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
National Honor Society Meeting Hot Spot - Room A
Hot Spot - Room B
National Honor Society
 
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251 Lake Middle School Power of the Pen Team
Lake Middle School
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:30 pm
Baseball Practice LE-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
4:00 pm
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Massillon LGI - Large Group Instruction LMS Academic Challenge Team
 
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Lake Youth Baseball MS-Gym Lake Youth Baseball
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals Performing Arts Hall Band - High School
 
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals) CC-HS Gym Community
 
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting HS-Commons Lake Athletic Booster Club
 
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League FH 1 Lake YMCA
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting CC-HS Cafeteria Girl Scouts
7:00 pm
to
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm