Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
Field Trip - Engineering Activity Day Cleveland State University-Washkewicz College of Engineering HS - Computer Science Students
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Kindergarten Registration by appointment Lake Primary School Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School Secretarial Staff
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Hudson - Mentoring CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Mentor Teacher Group
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:30 pm
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle/High School Faculty
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 7
Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak AC-Field - SB V
Lake Youth Athletic Complex
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
5:30 pm
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Canfield Canfield High School JV Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:00 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083 LP-Extended Learning Area, Green GS Troop 61083
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm