Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Tue
April 25th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
6th Grade Language Arts/Art Project
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Grade 6
Lake Middle School
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
FH 2
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
Buddy Program-Mi Casa
Mi Casa Mexican Restaurant and Catering Service
Lake High School Student Body
10:09 am
Mentoring
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
Mr. Stadulis' Class-Fashion Show (1st period)
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
Spanish Class
MS-Choir room
Lake Middle School Grade 8
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Drama Club Rehearsal
MS-Choir room
Lake Middle School Drama
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (MS)
MS-Gym
Track MS
2:35 pm
LMS Philly Chaperone Meeting
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Staff
2:45 pm
AP U.S. History Review Session
LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Lake High School Student Body
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Volleyball Girls Varsity
Volleyball Girls JV
Volleyball Girls Freshman
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:30 pm
Softball Practice
LE-Gym
Softball JV Blue
Softball JV White
Softball Varsity
Special Ed Department Meeting
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake Special Education Department
3:40 pm
Grades 2-6 Staff Meeting with Architects
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake Administrative Office
4:00 pm
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
CC-Tennis Court 2
CC-Tennis Court 1
Tennis Boys JV
BTEN-V at Hoover
Hoover High School
Tennis Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
GlenOak BB (9th)-GlenOak HS
GlenOak BB (Var/JV)-Joe Gilhousen Field
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
BB-V vs. GlenOak
V BB Field
Baseball Varsity
GBK Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
SB-JV at Perry
Pfeiffer Intermediate School
Softball JV Blue
SB-V vs. Perry
AC-Field - SB V
Softball Varsity
TR-HS vs. Jackson
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Track Varsity
Track JV
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
LHS Accounting Work Night
HS-254 (Legal Studies Room)
Lake High School Student Body
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
LAB Meeting
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake Academic Boosters
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Orchestra (HS) Concert
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Orchestra - HS Orchestra
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm