Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:10 am
Volleyball Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:30 am
8:00 am
 
8:30 am
College Credit Plus Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 8
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:37 am
One Voice Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
One Voice Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm
LMS 7th Grade White Team FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
Middle School AfterSchool FH 3
FH 2
FH 1
Lake YMCA
 
UE Right to Read Week Kickoff Assembly Uniontown Elementary School Uniontown Elementary School
3:00 pm
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
3:30 pm
Baseball Practice LE-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
 
Trip - State Orchestra Contest Hudson High School Lake High School
Orchestra - HS Orchestra
4:00 pm
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
 
Track MS-Gym Track Varsity
Track JV
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
Community
 
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament FH 1 Lake Youth Basketball
Community
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Firestone CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
to
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Middle School Madness FH 3 Lake Community YMCA
9:30 pm  
10:00 pm
Middle School Madness 2 FH 2
FH 1
Lake Community YMCA
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm