Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship CT Branin Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am
Peek-n-Peak Ski Trip Peek'n Peak LHS Ski Club
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cornhole Club CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle School Faculty
Lake Middle School Student Body
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:15 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
Lacrosse Player Meeting LMHS - Counseling Office Conference Room 130G (Old Conference Room A) JV Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Youngstown East (Senior Night) CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament LE-Gym
FH 2
FH 1
Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
to
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
MS Dance CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
9:30 pm  
10:00 pm
Middle School Madness FH 3
FH 2
FH 1
Lake Community YMCA
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm