Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up HS-Conference Room A Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School
 
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales CC-Hallway - Main Street Marketing
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
6th Grade Science Class LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 6
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
3:30 pm
Baseball Practice LE-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
4:00 pm
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament FH 2
FH 1
Lake Youth Basketball
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice MS-Gym Community
 
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
 
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6) CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
Community
8:00 pm
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
8:30 pm  
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 1 Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm