Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Fri
April 20th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Senior Class Officers
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake High School Grade 12
7:00 am
7:15 am
MS Gym Class
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 6
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (Marketing & Business Mgmt)
Canton South High School
Lake High School Student Body
9:00 am
Elementary Principal's Meeting
Lake Elementary School
Elementary Principals
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:05 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
10:30 am
10:45 am
6th Grade Testing
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Grade 6
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:33 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
11:45 am
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (Legal Studies)
Canton South High School
Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
6th Grade Incentive Day
FH 1
Lake Middle School Grade 6
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Music - Rehearsal
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band - High School
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (MS)
MS-Gym
Track MS
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
LE-Gym
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:00 pm
SB-JV at Field
Logan Fields (SB)
Softball JV Blue
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
BB-V at Barberton
Barberton - Newton Park (BB)
Baseball Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-JV vs. Barberton
V BB Field
Baseball JV
5:30 pm
NHS - Powder Puff Football/Balloon Send Off
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
6:00 pm
Marketing - Dodgeball Tournament
CC-Main Gym
Marketing
6:30 pm
to
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
FH 3
FH 2
FH 1
Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm