Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship CT Branin Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am  
6:45 am
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle/High School Faculty
7:00 am  
7:30 am
ACT Testing CC-Main Gym Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING Lake Elementary School Elementary Principals
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Secondary Principal's Meeting AO-Conference Room Secondary Principals
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Chess Team Meeting LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Lake Middle School Student Body
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
3:40 pm
Elementary Curriculum Council Hot Spot - Classroom A Lake Primary School
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:15 pm
GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Community
5:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
6:00 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
 
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League LE-Gym Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Hoover (Orange) North Canton Middle School Basketball Girls 7th Blue
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
ACT Testing set up CC-Main Gym Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice LE-Gym Community
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm