Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast CC-HS Cafeteria Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
 
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:15 am
All In Social Justice Academy Stark State Business & Entrepreneurial Center Lake High School Student Body
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Administrative Team Meeting MS-105 Administrative Team
 
UE Popcorn Day UE-Cafeteria Uniontown Elementary School
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Anchor Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
Anchor Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:03 pm
LHS Pep Rally - Homecoming (BBK vs. Perry) CC-HS Gym Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:35 pm
Swim - Away Team Meals HS-Commons Diving Boys
Diving Girls
Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm
HE Book Fair Set up HE-Gym Hartville Elementary School
Hartville Elementary School PTA
 
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition Pittsburgh Zoo and Aquarium Ocean Bowl Science Group
Lake High School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
 
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament Twinsburg High School Wrestling MS
Twinsburg - Chamberlin Middle School
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia Tuscarawas County YMCA (Dover) Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
 
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm