Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING Lake Elementary School Elementary Principals
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
 
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day CC-Hallway - Main Street Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day CC-Hallway - Main Street Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Secondary Principal's Meeting AO-Conference Room Secondary Principals
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Drama
2:35 pm
Swim - Away Team Meals CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
Diving Girls
Diving Boys
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Chess Team Meeting LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Lake Middle School Student Body
3:00 pm
BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:30 pm  
3:40 pm
Elementary Curriculum Council Hot Spot - Classroom A Lake Primary School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
5:00 pm
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Gold) JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Boys Lacrosse
 
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Gold) LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Community
5:30 pm
NHS - Community Concert - Practice CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle School Student Body
Community
6:00 pm
BSW,GSW at Orrville Orrville YMCA Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green CC-Main Gym
CC-Concession
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
 
LAB Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake Academic Boosters
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice LMHS- 231 Legal Studies
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503 LP-Cafeteria Side A GS Troop 60503
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm