Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World Disney World Band - High School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Computer Science Information Presentation (Grades 8 & 9) CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am  
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:03 pm
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming CC-Main Gym Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12
2:15 pm
LP Valentine Parties Lake Primary School Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School Staff
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
Lake Primary School Grade 1
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cornhole Club CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle School Faculty
Lake Middle School Student Body
 
Musical Rehearsal Choir Room - B1 Musical Cast
3:00 pm
BBK-8W/8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
4:30 pm
GBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. McKinley CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Middle School Madness FH 3
FH 2
FH 1
Lake Community YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm