Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
8th Grade Class Trip Meeting CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle School Grade 8
9:00 am
Administrative Team Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom B Administrative Team
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:09 am
Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
BB-9 vs. Revere AC-Field - Freshman BB Baseball Freshman
 
BB-JV vs. Revere V BB Field Baseball JV
 
BB-V at Revere Revere High School Baseball Varsity
 
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary St. Vincent-St. Mary High School JV Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:30 pm
Stark County Library - Parent/Teen Book Club Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot - Classroom A
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
6:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083 LP-Extended Learning Area, Yellow GS Troop 61083
6:30 pm
6th gr GIRLS Basketball Party LP-Cafeteria Side B
LP-Cafeteria Side A
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball CC-Main Gym Community
7:30 pm
Choir (HS) Winter Concert CC -Performing Arts Hall Choir - HS Choir
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm