Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:09 am
Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:15 pm
MS Academic Challenge Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMS Academic Challenge Team
3:30 pm
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Marlington LMHS - 123 Junior Academic Challenge
4:00 pm
GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
5:00 pm
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green) GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
5:30 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield Canfield High School Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Cheer at Canfield Canfield High School Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Girls Lacrosse
 
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
6:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083 LP-Extended Learning Area, Yellow GS Troop 61083
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LP-Gym Community
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm