Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:20 am
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 7
7:30 am
8:00 am
 
8:30 am
8th Grade Reward Day FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 8
9:00 am
Secondary Principals Meeting HS-Conference Room A Secondary Principals
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Navy Display CC-HS Cafeteria Community
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
5th Ski Trip Lake Elementary School Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
1:30 pm
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive FH 1
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 6
2:00 pm
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 6
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions HS-Choir Room National Honor Society
Lake High School Student Body
2:45 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
 
LHs Department Chair Meeting HS-Conference Room A Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School
3:00 pm
GBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
GBK (HS) Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
4:30 pm  
4:45 pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal CC-MS Cafeteria Basketball Boys Freshman
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
BBK-9 vs. Jackson FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK-7B "B" vs. St. Paul's North Canton MS-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
6:00 pm
GBK-8B "B" vs. St. Michael's MS-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
 
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
 
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Green CC-Concession
CC-HS Gym
Wrestling Varsity Blue
Wrestling JV
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm