Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
LMS Parent Group Meeting LGI - Conference room Parents - Lake Middle School
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:35 pm
LMS Staff Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Faculty
2:45 pm
Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls Varsity
Soccer Girls JV
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8WW Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm
HE PTO Meeting HE-Teacher's Lounge Hartville Elementary School PTA
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO vs.Green Park Center Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
5:00 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Green Black Green Middle School Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green Black LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
Girls Basketball Team Meal CC-HS Cafeteria Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley Canton McKinley High School Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Cheer at Canton McKinley Canton McKinley High School Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
6:30 pm  
6:50 pm
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night Hot Spot - Room A
Hot Spot - Room B
Lake High School Student Body
7:00 pm
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation CC-Band Room Band - 8th Grade Band
 
Lake Youth Football Meeting LE-Cafeteria Lake Youth Football
 
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice CC-HS Gym Volleyball-Youth League
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm