Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Delayed Start Day - LHS Lake High School Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
Lake High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Marines Display HS-Commons Community
 
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales CC-Hallway - Main Street Marketing
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
UE Club Invention UE-Computer Lab Uniontown Elementary School
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBK-7W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak Park Center Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Final) CC-Concession
CC-HS Gym
Wrestling Varsity Blue
5:30 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison Gold LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-8W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
 
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Youth Softball
6:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting HS-Commons Lacrosse Boys
 
District Spelling Bees Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Student Body
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover Dover High School Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice MS-Gym Community
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting LE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
7:00 pm
to
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA
 
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm