Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
12:00p
Staff Basketball
2:00p
Lake Youth Soccer Clinic
4:00p
4th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practices
30
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:35p
Middle Jazz Band Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W,BBK-7W at Perry-Edison Middle School
5:00p
GBK-7W vs. Perry Gold
5:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60517 Meeting
6:30p
3rd Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
4th & 5th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
31
6:00a
Track Conditioning
7:00a
Board of Education Work Session
9:00a
OLSAT Testing - 3rd grade
10:10a
Mentoring
10:20a
Reading Buddies
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:00p
Secretarial Meeting
2:30p
7th & 8th Girl's Basketball / LGI
2:30p
Best of the Web
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:15p
UE Around the World
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B vs. Perry Black
5:00p
BSW-V,GSW-V vs. Boardman/Jackson at Youngstown State
5:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B at Perry-Edison Middle School (Perry Black)
5:30p
3rd Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Weight Loss Program
6:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV vs. Massillon
6:30p
6th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball Practice
7:00p
4th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practices
1
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School Reward Day (7th Grade)
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:45p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
2:45p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Team Meet / L.G.I.
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Update Meeting
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W,BBK-7W at Oakwood Middle School (Oakwood Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
GBK-7W vs. Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Perry
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV vs. Northwest High School at Northwest Middle School
6:00p
Scheduling Parent Meeting
6:00p
WR-VW - Waynedale Duals
6:30p
3rd Grade Boys Accelerated Basketall Practice
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
4th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practices
7:00p
6th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2
6:00a
Track Conditioning
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:30a
7th Grade Social Studies / L.G.I.
10:30a
Michael Gatto
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:35p
7th Grade Socail Studies / Mrs. Breit/ Choir Room
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School Reward Day (7th Grade)
2:30p
7th & 8th Girl's Basketball / LGI
2:30p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
2:35p
Middle Jazz Band Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:00p
Ski Club at Boston Mills
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
UE Around the World
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Hartville Elementary PTO Meeting
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Dinners (after weigh-ins)
5:00p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B vs Oakwood Green
5:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B at Oakwood Middle School (Oakwood Green)
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
5:30p
Lake YMCA Weight Loss Program
5:30p
WR-MS vs. Claymont
5:30p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Claymont
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Band OMEA Rehearsal
6:30p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Cub Scout Troop 45 Meeting
3
Popcorn Day - $0.50
12:00a
7th Grade Social Studies / L.G.I.
7:30a
State Mock Trial Competition
8:30a
HE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:30a
Michael Gatto
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:35p
7th Grade Socail Studies / Mrs. Breit/ Choir Room
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:45p
Winter Sports Assembly/ LMS Gymnasium
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:45p
National Ocean Science Bowl Regional Competition
4:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
BSW-V,GSW-V vs. GlenOak at CT Branin
7:30p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball Practice
4
TBD
BSW-JV,GSW-JV - JV Championship Meet
12:00a
National Ocean Science Bowl Regional Competition
8:00a
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
9:00a
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
WR-JV - Minerva JV Invite
9:30a
7th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
3rd Grade Boys Acclerated Basketball Practice
10:00a
4th & 5th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
10:00a
Freshman Boys FL Tournament
10:00a
WR-VW vs. Triway & Revere
11:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
11:30a
6th Grade Accelerated Basketball Practice
12:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
12:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball League
3:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd Grade Basketball Practice
4:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV vs. Perry