Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Dr. Seuss' Birthday Decorating
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:00p
GBO-V - District Tournament
2
Dr. Seuss' Birthday Decorating
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:00a
LMS 6th Grade Students (Testing Overflow)
9:00a
UE First Grade Dental Assembly - cafeteria
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Lake Lacrosse Indoor Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Band (HS) Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Division II Basketball District Tournament
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
8:30p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
3
TBD
UE Scholastic book dropoff
7:20a
LMS 7th & 8th Grade Track Informational Meeting
9:00a
LMS 6th Grade Students (Testing Overflow)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Rising Seniors Scheduling Meeting
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
4
9:00a
LMS 6th Grade Students (Testing Overflow)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:15p
UE 2nd Grade Real Eyes Assembly
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
GSA Club
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
HS Jazz Auditions
2:45p
Lake Lacrosse Indoor Practice
2:45p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
NYC Trip - Luggage Drop Off
6:00p
Yellowstone Class
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Semi-Final Game (Lake vs. Boardman)
5
6:45a
BLT Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (8th Grade)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Steering Committee Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Girls Division II Basketball District Tournament
6
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
LMS 6th Grade Students (Testing Overflow)
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
7th Grade Wildlife Presentation
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Lake Lacrosse Indoor Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
WR-VB - District Tournament
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
UE Bookfair - Library Open during Carnival
5:30p
UE Carnival
7:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7
UE Scrapbook Crop - Location TBA
12:00a
WR-VB - District Tournament
7:30a
LE/LMS Math Tournament
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
BB-V - Kent State Camp
11:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
11:00a
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
12:30p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Tournament
2:00p
NHS Project (Ping-Pong)
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final - Lake vs. Cuyahoga Falls