Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
7-13
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
8
Classroom
7:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GGOLF-JV at Medina Highland Tournament
8:45a
Youth Tennis Clinic (Rain Dates)
9:00a
BGOLF-V - CVCA Tournament
9:00a
Fall Sports Photos
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names A-M
11:30a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names N-Z
12:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:30p
GGOLF-V at Hudson - Lady Explorer Invite
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:30p
LMHS Grade 7 - Laptop Set Up
6:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names A-M
7:00p
GSOC-V at Manchester
7:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names N-Z
9
Classroom
7:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:15a
New Teacher Academy Shuttle
8:45a
Youth Tennis Clinic (Rain Dates)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
GGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
10:00a
GTEN-V vs. Louisville
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
12:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at New Philadelphia
5:00p
Cheer (MS)
6:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names A-M
7:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names N-Z
10
Certified Staff FLEX Work Day
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal
8:30a
GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
8:45a
Youth Tennis Clinic (Rain Dates)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Canton South
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Make-Up Day for All Grades
12:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Skills Nights
11
No School Students/Staff PD (Aug. 11-12)
Classroom
8:45a
Youth Tennis Clinic (Rain Dates)
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Invite
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview/GGOLF-JV - Jackson
12:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:15p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Akron East
5:00p
GVB-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
LP First Grade Meet the Teacher
5:15p
BSOC-JV(B) vs BSOC-JV(W)
5:30p
LE MEET THE TEACHER NIGHT
5:30p
Meet the Band Night
6:00p
FB-JV, FB-V vs. Hudson
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
BSOC-V at Canton South
12
No School Students/Staff PD (Aug. 11-12)
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
CARE Team Meeting
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
8:45a
Youth Tennis Clinic (Rain Dates)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Nordonia
5:30p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography)
13
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
GVB-JV, GVB-V at Austintown