Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
7/26/2024 9:18 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
6:00p
Passion Church
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:30a
AP Chemistry Exam
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 4th & 5th
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 5th
8:30a
7th Grade OAA - Reading
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:00p
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsal
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:00p
BB-V at St. Vincent St. Mary (Old Forge Field)
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
BBK Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Spring Concert
6
6:30a
Board of Elections
7:30a
8th Grade OAA - Math
7:30a
AP Computer Science Exam
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 4th & 5th
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
AP Art History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at St. Edwards
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Boardman
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. St. Edwards
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Windows 8 Class
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
Girls Basketball (Youth) Open Gym
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
7:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam AB
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam BC
7:30a
Federal League AD Meeting/Student Exchange Day
8:30a
7th Grade OAA - Math
8:30a
Federal League AD Meeting
8:30a
HE Ident A Kid
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Mrs. Schumaker Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
10:30a
LE IDENT-I-KID
10:45a
Mrs. Massa's Mother's Day Play, Gym UE
10:45a
Student Exchange Day Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Mrs. Grimm's Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
3:30p
BTEN-V vs. Shaker Heights (OTCA Match)
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Fitch
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
DBHoops (Jeff Vaughan) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
HE PTO Social Meeting
6:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
6:30p
Good News Club
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Academic Boosters Recognition Night
8
Bookmobile
7:30a
8th Grade OAA - Science
7:30a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
9:00a
HE 2nd Gr to McKinley Museum
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE-Aultman Hosp. Bicycle Safety
11:30a
6th Grade-University of Akron-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:00p
6th Grade White Team Speaker
1:45p
Mrs. Quior's Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:30p
Professional Development Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Third Grade Program Reception
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
Hartville Elementary Third Grade Program
7:00p
Band Boosters Meeting
9
Bookmobile
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:15a
Stark County Exceptional Olympics (trip)
9:00a
Exceptional Olympics - Perry High School
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Walsh
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Teacher Appreciation Lunch
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:30p
Andrea Schafer's 7th Grade Class
1:45p
Mrs. Riggs Mother's Day Play, Gym UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
National Honor Society Blood Drive
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Rock'em Relays
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 at Akron Hoban
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
6:00p
AAU Basketball Tournament
10
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
TR-HS - Sandy Valley Mini-Relays
11:00a
BB-JV,BB-9 at Copley (DH)
11:00a
BB-V vs. Copley (DH)
1:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Louisville (DH)