Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
7-13
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Lake Band Boosters Fruit Sale
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:30p
Lake Youth Accelerated Boys Practice
8
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
10:00a
National Guard Information
11:40a
Reflections Performance at Advent Lutheran Church
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
Academic Team vs. Perry
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Lehman
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:15p
Reflections Performance at Hartville Lion's Club
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
6th-7th Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
9
7:30a
Band (7th/8th) Rehearsal
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
9:00a
UE 3rd grade to Canton Civic Center
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
UE Grade 2 Christmas rehersal UE Gym
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:30p
UE Santa's Secret Shop Set-up
3:30p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meeting
4:15p
BBK-9 at Washington Massillon HS
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Massillon
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at Massillon
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
6:30p
Uniontown Elementary 2nd Grade Program
7:00p
AP European History Movie Night
7:30p
Band (6th Grade) & Choir (6th Grade) Holiday Concert
10
UE Santa's Secret Shop
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
11:05a
Jazz Band Practice
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
Natonal Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
LHS Academic Challenge (vs. Massillon)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Akron East
6:00p
Steering Committee Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Choir (5th Grade) Holiday Concert
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
11
UE Santa's Secret Shop
9:17a
Drama Class
11:05a
Jazz Band Practice
11:10a
Reflections Performance at Zion UCC
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-8B Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:30p
UE PTO Spirit Sale Pickup
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
WR-MS vs. Jackson
6:00p
Board of Education Work Session
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Jackson
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Band (7th & 8th) and Jazz Band (MS & HS) Holiday Concert
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
9:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
12
UE Santa's Secret Shop
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
13
7:30a
UE Santa's Breakfast
8:00a
BBK-8W Grade Practice
9:00a
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV - Lake Invitational Tournament
9:00a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade), Boys-4th/5th/6th Grade) Games
10:00a
WR-JV - Panther Invite
11:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Hoover
11:00a
GBK-9 vs. Hoover
1:00p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
1:00p
BBK-JV vs. Alliance
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade), Boys-4th/5th/6th Grade) Games
2:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Hoover & Canton McKinley at McKinley
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Lego Club
3:15p
BBK-V Practice
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Games
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Hoover