Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
4-10
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 5th/6th Grade Accelerated League
5
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. GlenOak (Gold)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
AP European History Movie Night
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
6
6:30a
Hope Assemblies Set-Up
7:45a
Hope Assemblies (9th and 10th Grades)
8:25a
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Red)
9:00a
Hope Assemblies (11th and 12th Grades)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:00a
Hope Assemblies Tear-Down
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Kahn Academy
2:30p
LE PTO Meeting
2:45p
BBK-7B Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Alliance
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Hoover (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Theodore Roosevelt HS
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Blue)
6:00p
Stark County District Library-Getting to Know Google
6:30p
Lake Alumni Association
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
Academic Team vs. McKinley
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Black)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Northwest
6:00p
Yellowstone Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
8
Power of the Pen District Tournament
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:10a
Power of The Pen Meeting - LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Ski Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Springfield
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Hoover (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Alliance
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hoover (Orange)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:30p
WR-MS at Oakwood
6:00p
5th Grade Ski Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (White)
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at GlenOak
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
7:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
9
End of 9 Weeks
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
7:30a
LMS Spell-Off - LGI
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
LMS 8th Grade Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Press Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Canton Central Catholic
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
10
8:30a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Games
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
10:00a
Cheer (MS) Practice
10:00a
GBO-JV - Hornet Bowl Tournament
10:00a
WR-JV - Knight's JV Invitational
12:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
12:00p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League
1:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Jackson