Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
AP Testing
Classroom
TBD
E-Sports Club Competition
8
Classroom
12:00a
AP Testing
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Field Trip - Sophomore Class Service Project
10:35a
LE 4th Grade (Obourn) Harry London Factory Tour
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Walsh
5:00p
BB-JV at Wooster
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament - Semi Finals
5:30p
GLAX-JV/GLAX-V vs. Wooster
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
7th Grade DC Trip - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
9
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
9:10a
Field Trip - 2nd and Seven (Cantley/Brislen)
10:35a
LE Grade 4 (Hetler) - Harry London Factory Tour
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Field Trip - 2nd and Seven (Cantley/Brislen)
12:30p
Student Event
1:00p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:30p
BLAX- JV/BLAX-V at Walsh Jesuit
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
10
Classroom
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
6:45a
Graduation Name Practice
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
10:00a
Jazz Band
10:40a
LE 5th Grade - Varian Orchards
12:50p
Band
2:30p
ASL Club
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
HS Cheer - Practice
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Madison
5:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 5th Grade
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights (Rain Date)
6:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 6th Grade
11
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
7:39a
Band
7:39a
Smith
10:00a
Jazz Band
11:00a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Senior Laptop Collection
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
5:00p
BB-JV at Triway
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:30p
HS Band Concerts
12
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
12:00a
Senior Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
8:15a
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
8:45a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
LE Exceptional Olympics
9:30a
LE 6th Grade Robotics & Tech Team - Zimmer Biomet Field Trip
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Nordonia
5:00p
BB-JV at Medina Hiland
5:00p
BB-V at Twinsburg
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
7:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
13
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Massillon (Double Header)
6:00p
Prom
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle