Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Henry Cobb)
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
4
7:30a
LHS AP Chemistry Exam
8:00a
LE 5th Grade Spring testing
8:30a
LMS Art Enrichment -Hartville Flea Market
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Alliance
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:00p
BB-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
TR-MS at Oakwood
5:30p
Legal Studies Accounting Work Night
6:00p
BBK Open Gym
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
7:00p
British Isles/Paris Informational Meeting
8:00p
Band (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
5
Cinco De Mayo
6:30a
Board of Elections
7:30a
7th/8th Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
LHS AP Calculus AB & BC Exam
8:00a
LE 5th Grade Spring testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LE PTO Meeting
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V at Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball Practice (Paul Miller)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:30p
AAU (Brian Kryznowek) 5th Grade Basketball Practice
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7:30p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
6
7:30a
LHS AP English Literature & Composition Exam
8:00a
LE 5th Grade Spring testing
8:30a
LE I-DENT-A-KID
9:00a
HE Ident A Kid
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
HE Kdg Akron Zoo
10:00a
Freshman Class Ring Ordering with Jostens - Make-up Day
10:00a
Navy Information
10:15a
Lake YMCA KinderClub
11:15a
AP Physics 1 Exam
11:30a
LHS AP Physics Exam
12:00p
Ident A Kid
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Lake Elementary Running Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Field
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB at Fitch
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
HE 3rd Grade Send Off
6:00p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
BBK Open Gym
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
7
7:30a
LHS AP Computer Science Exam
7:30a
LHS AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
8:00a
LE 4th Grade MAPS Field Trip
8:00a
LE 5th Grade Spring testing
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
10:00a
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
10:30a
LE 4th Grade MAPS Field Trip
11:30a
LHS AP Art History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at New Philadelphia
4:30p
BTEN-V - OTCA Match vs. Solon
4:30p
Girls Basketball (Varsity) Practice/Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
8
Junior High Large Group AE
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LHS AP US History Exam
8:15a
Stark County Exceptional Olympics Trip
8:30a
LE/HE MH Classes to Special Olympics
8:30a
LE 4th Grade MAPS Field Trip
9:00a
HE 1st Gr Quail Hollow
9:00a
HE 3rd gr Walsh University
9:00a
LMS Staff Appreciation Luncheon - Choir Room
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Exceptional Olympics
10:15a
UE Teacher/Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:30a
LHS AP European History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
1:15p
UE First Grade Aultman Hosp. Bicycle Helment
1:30p
Dance Team Meeting for Current 8th Grade Girls
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Rock'em Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV at Fairless
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (8th & 9th Grade)
5:00p
SB-JVB vs. Nordonia
5:00p
SB-V at Springfield
5:00p
SB-V vs. Nordonia
6:00p
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
9
Junior High Large Group AE
7:30a
OMEA Junior High Large Group Adjudicated Event -6th Grade Choir to perform
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
10:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
10:00a
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
11:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
11:00a
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Copley (DH)
11:00a
BB-V at Copley (DH)
11:00a
SB-JVB vs. Tallmadge (DH)
11:00a
SB-V vs. Tallmadge (DH)