Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
4-10
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
Classroom
TBD
Gymnastics - GlenOak (Senior Day)
9:00a
Cheer - Regionals
5
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak (Senior Night)
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8B at Jackson
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
6
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Federal League Exchange Day - Jackson
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - North Canton
4:00p
BBO, GBO at Green
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-7W, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. Canton Central Catholic (Senior Night)
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Database Professional Development
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
LP Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. McKinley
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Louisville
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
8
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:00p
Accuplacer Testing
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Green (Orange)
5:00p
WR-MS vs. McKinley
5:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8 (Snow Date)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. McKinley
7:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-7W, GBK-8 Practice
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7:30p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
9
Classroom
7:00a
Ski Club Storage
7:39a
Band
9:36a
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Formal
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:30p
LHS Winter Formal Dance - Set up
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
BBO-V, GBO-V vs. Conotton Valley
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
10
Classroom
7:30a
LHS Winter Formal Dance - Set up
8:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:30a
WR-VW at Cuyahoga Falls
10:00a
BSW/GSW - OHSAA Sectionals
10:00a
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Canton McKinley
10:00a
MS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Federal League Tournament
10:00a
WR-VB at Howland Duals
11:00a
Football
11:10a
BBK-8B, BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
11:15a
BBK-7B, BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament
11:15a
BBK-9 Lake vs. GlenOak
7:00p
LHS Winter Formal Dance