Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
30
th
-
Dec
6
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
11:00a
Passion Church
12:30p
Lake Youth Accelerated Boys Practice
5:30p
GBK-V - Hoopfest vs. Bedford
1
NO School Students/Staff
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
GBK-9th Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
10:00a
GBK-V Practice
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
1:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Marlington
2:30p
Spirit Club
5:00p
GBK-JV vs. Canton South
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2
7:30a
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Holiday Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LE Pto Meeting
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Community Dialogue II Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Stark County District Library-Shutterfly Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Holiday Concert
3
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
7:20a
LMS Boxtop Donut Blitz-LGI
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
8:30a
7th Grade Social Studies - LGI
10:00a
Navy Information
12:15p
Reflections Performance at Greenview Retirement Facility
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
LHS Academic Challenge (vs. Marlington)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Louisville
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
4
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:30a
7th Grade Social Studies - LGI
10:00a
National Guard
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
BSW,GSW - McKinley Relays
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Wrestling Team Pictures
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
5
Lake Band Boosters Fruit Sale
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
8:00a
SPARCC Fiscal Team Meeting - LGI
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Cap/Gown & Grad Announcement Order Day #2
11:30a
Reflections Performance at Hartville Marketplace
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Akron East
8:00p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
9:30p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
6
Lake Band Boosters Fruit Sale
7:30a
Symphonic Winds Performance at Ohio Band Director's Conference
9:00a
HE Santa Breakfast, Santa Shop & Book Fair
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Blue Streaks Duals Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Perry (Black)
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. GlenOak (Green)
10:00a
BBK-9, GBK-9 at Jackson
10:00a
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV - Norton Panther Challenge Tournament
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Perry (Black)
10:00a
WR-JV - JV Round Robin Invitational
10:00a
WR-MS - Claymont Invitational
11:00a
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak at CT Branin
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Games
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Games
3:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Games
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Games
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
6:00p
Hoops 4 Healing (Lake vs. Twinsburg)