Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
23-29
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
10:30a
Passion Church
2:30p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
24
Music Testing: Final Countdown
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
GGOLF-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Hoover Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Hoover Black)
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
LHS Open House
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
25
7:00a
LMS Fall Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Revere
4:00p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Show Rehearsal
4:00p
GGGOLF-V at Louisville
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Massillon Washington HS
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Massillon Washington HS
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Archbishop Hoban HS
5:00p
XC-MS at Jackson
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Dover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Orrville
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Orrville
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
26
Music Testing: NFL on Fox
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Senior Dance Practice
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Chippewa
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Chippewa
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) at Minerva
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Garfield
5:30p
Drum Line/Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
27
8:00a
Facilities Project Visioning Conference
9:00a
LE Fall Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Perry
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Louisville
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls HS
6:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
28
7:20a
7th GR Social Studies Classes - LGI
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
8th Grade Football Celebration - LGI
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:20p
Home vs. Garfield
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Garfield
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
9:30p
HS Band Bonfire
29
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Garfield Heights
10:00a
GVB-7W Practice
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
10:30a
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
1:00p
GSOC-V vs. Ravenna
3:30p
FB-8 - Federal League Preview (Lake vs. Hartford)