Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
26
th
-
Nov
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
27
OGT Test
7:20a
LMS Junior Service Club Meeting
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
GSA Club
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
3:30p
Impact Testing - BBK, GBK, Diving & Wrestling
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Youth Football Banquet-49ers
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
28
OGT Test
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
8:30a
LMS 8th Grade Kent State Event- Room 251
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Bowling Parent Meeting
7:00p
LHS Swim Team Parent Meeting (#2)
29
OGT Test
7:29a
Lisa Henderson's English Class
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
7:30a
HE/LE Picture Make Up Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Lisa Henderson's English Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Skills Clinic
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-6)
7:00p
LMS Student Council Halloween Dance-MS GYM
30
OGT Test
7:29a
Lisa Henderson's English Class
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Lisa Henderson's English Class
1:30p
7th Grade White Team Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
LHS Student Council Halloween Dance
8:00p
7th Grade Band Post-Concert Social Gathering/Refreshments
31
Halloween
Final Florida Payment Due
OGT Test
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:20a
8th Grade Language Arts-Choir Room
12:00p
XC-HS - State Meet
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
HE Halloween Parties
2:15p
UE Halloween Party
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:30p
Band - FB vs. Boardman
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Boardman
1
12:00a
XC-HS - State Meet
8:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Girls Pictures
9:00a
GBK-9th Practice
9:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
10:00a
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Tryouts