Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Rising Stars)
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
27
UE Right to Read Week
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
7:30a
Senior Class Picture Information/Deadlines for Junior Class (Paramount Photo)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
11:05a
Jazz Band Rehearsals
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
UE Market Day
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB at Canton McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Hartford
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
9:00p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
28
UE Right to Read Week
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
7:30a
Senior Class Picture Information/Deadlines for Junior Class (Paramount Photo)
8:00a
5th District Court of Appeals
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
MS Staff Meeting-L.G.I.
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Training Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Medina
4:30p
Lake YMCA Member Experience Training
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V vs. Glenoak
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB vs. GlenOak
5:00p
TR-HS at GlenOak
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball Practice (Paul Miller)
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Senior Concert
7:30p
AAU (Brian Kryznowek) 5th Grade Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
29
UE Right to Read Week
8:00a
6th Grade Camp
8:15a
Camp Counselor Holding Room
8:45a
Orchestra Performance at Lake Elementary School
8:50a
Lake Band Students perform at Lake Elementary
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
11:05a
Jazz Band Rehearsals
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Lake Elementary Running Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Auxiliary Line Clinic
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Northwest
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Field
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
TR-MS vs. NCMS
5:00p
The Show After The Show Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
LHS 2015 Lake Poetry Night
6:00p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
30
6th Grade Camp
UE Right to Read Week
9:00a
HE McKinley Museum 2nd Gr
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
11:05a
Jazz Band Rehearsals
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball (Varsity) Practice/Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB at Perry
5:30p
LHS Jazz Band Festival Drop-Off
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (8th Grade)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
7:00p
LHS Jazz Festival
7:30p
Lake Youth Softball
8:45p
LHS Jazz Festival Reception
1
UE Right to Read Week
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
12:00a
6th Grade Camp
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsals
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
UE Right to Read Week Closing Assembly in Gym
2:45p
Auxiliary Line Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
AAU Basketball Tournament (Henry Cobb)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Dover High School
5:00p
BB-JV at Dover High School
5:00p
BB-V vs. Dover
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville Relays (Red Rider Relays)
5:00p
The Show After The Show
2
8:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Henry Cobb)
8:00a
Lake Youth Baseball Team Pictures
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:30a
BB-JV at Northwest
10:00a
TR-MS - Meet of Champions
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
11:00a
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Louisville
11:30a
BB-9 vs. Northwest/Norwayne
6:00p
LHS Prom