Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
UE PTO Carnival
1:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (3rd & 4th Grades)
21
9:00a
UE kdg & 1st Grade Health Screening
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:45p
GGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GVB-7B vs. Perry Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Perry Edison
6:00p
Board of Education Work Session
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60531 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
22
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade Health Screening
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting - LMS Choir Room
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym/Individual Workouts
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Revere
4:30p
GTEN-V at Revere
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Hoover
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Skills Camp
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
23
Music Testing: Thanks for the Memories
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser Ends
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
9:00a
HE Room Parents Tea
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
Master Teacher Training
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BGOLF-JV at Louisville
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice - Comp
5:00p
GTEN-V at Canfield
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Hoover Orange)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
Drum Line/Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
FB-8 vs. NCMS at Hoover HS
6:00p
Senior College Planning Night
6:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:30p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:30p
Lake Accelerated Basketball Practice
24
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym/Individual Workouts
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Copley
4:30p
GTEN-V at Copley
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Copley
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. NCMS
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Manchester
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Lehman
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Green
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Skills Camp
6:30p
Lake YMCA Mens League
9:30p
Lake YMCA Mens League
25
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8th Grade Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:50p
Away vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
CHEER at Canton McKinley
7:00p
FB-V at Canton McKinley
26
7:00a
Ford Drive4UR School Fundraiser
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
XC-MS - Cloverleaf Invitational
9:30a
Tag Day
10:00a
Big Blue Broadcasting Meeting
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
11:00a
XC-HS - Cloverleaf Invitational
11:00a
Youth Volleyball Practice (3rd & 4th Grades)
1:00p
BBK-V Small Group Workout
1:00p
BSOC-V vs. Crestwood
1:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice - Comp
5:30p
Band Show @ Revere