Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
1:00p
6th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
Lake Youth Soccer Clinic
3:00p
5th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
4:00p
4th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practices
16
Martin Luther King Day - NO School
8:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
9:00a
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
9:30a
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
6:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
17
8:00a
Building/Department Action Plan Update
9:00a
Lake Elementary Schwann's Pick Up Day
10:20a
Reading Buddies
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade Girls White Basketball Team/L.G.I.
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Lake TV - Athletics
3:30p
Behavior 3
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Star Math-LE Teachers Only
4:00p
BBO-V.BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Canton South
5:00p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B at Jackson Middle School (Jackson Purple)
5:00p
BBK-8W,BBK-7W vs. Jackson Gold
5:00p
GBK-7W at Jackson Middle School (Jackson Gold)
5:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B vs. Jackson Purple
5:30p
Lake YMCA Weight Loss Program
6:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV at Green HS
6:00p
CHEER - at Green HS
6:00p
GBK-9 at Streetsboro
6:30p
6th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:30p
Tiger Cub Scouts Meeting (Jeff Wertman)
7:00p
Girl Scouts Investiture Ceremony
7:00p
Lake Soccer Club Spring Registration
7:15p
6th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
18
6:30a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:30a
Key Communicators
8:15a
Federal League Administrators Meeting
11:00a
Lunch Break Group
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade Girls White Basketball Team/L.G.I.
2:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
2:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
Track Informational Meeting
2:45p
BPA Region 8 Judged Competitive Events
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:00p
Lake TV - Arts
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
New Teacher Academy
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Minerva
4:30p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W,BBK-7W vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
GBK-7W at Oakwood Middle School (Oakwood Green)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Massillon
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
6:30p
8th Grade Band OMEA Rehearsal
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
Lake HS Football Highlights Video Viewing
19
Bookmobile
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:00a
LMS Spelling Bee / L.G.I.
2:30p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:00p
Lake TV - Academics
3:00p
Ski Club at Boston Mills
3:00p
Stark County Library-Fusion Video Games
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
District Arts Teachers Strategic Planning Session
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B at Perry-Edison Middle School (Perry Black)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Feed
5:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B vs. Perry Black
5:30p
4th & 5th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Weight Loss Program
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV vs. Boardman
6:30p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
7:00p
4th Grade Boys Accelerated Basketball Practices
7:00p
8th Gr. Band Orientation
20
Bookmobile
Report Cards Sent Home
7:55a
UE Building Advisory Mtg.
8:30a
LE Popcorn Day
8:45a
Elementary Principal Meeting
9:15a
Recylce Paper - First Grade
11:15a
LMS 7th Grade AR Ice Cream Party/L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama 2 Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:00p
7th Grade Middle School Incentive Day
2:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club Tournament Set-Up
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
4:00p
Chess Club Tournament Set-Up
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
5:00p
BSW-V,GSW-V vs. Boardman/Jackson at Youngstown State
5:00p
Chess Club Tournament Set-Up
6:00p
BBK-V, BBK-JV at Boardman HS
6:00p
CHEER - at Boardman HS
6:00p
YMCA Kids Night Out
7:30p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball Practice
21
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
8:00a
4th Grade Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00a
5th Grade Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00a
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball-Blue Practice
8:00a
Chess Club Tournament
9:00a
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
WR-JV - Minerva JV Invite
9:30a
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
10:00a
3rd Grade Boys Acclerated Basketball Practice
10:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball-White Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 at Hoover HS
10:00a
WR-VW - Waynedale Duals
11:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Chess Club Tournament
11:00a
LHS Swim Team Practice
11:30a
GBK-9 at Hoover High School
1:00p
6th Grade Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
1:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV at Hoover High School
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Basketball League
3:00p
4th & 5th Grade Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice