Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
17-23
rd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Uniontown Lions Festival Tear-Down
11:00a
Passion Church
18
Uniontown Lions Festival Tear-Down
7:30a
Convocation
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
9:30a
BGOLF-JV - JV Explorer Invitational
10:30a
LE Staff Meeting
1:00p
HE Staff Meeting
2:30p
Band - Fair Show Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Ravenna
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Crestwood
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
19
First Day of School
8:25a
Freshman Class Meeting
9:17a
Sophomore Class Meeting
12:01p
Junior Class Meeting
12:53p
Senior Class Meeting
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:15p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Perry
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Barberton
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
20
7:30a
7th & 8th Grade Class Meeting - Gym
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
6th Grade Class Meeting -Blue/Red Team
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
6:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Dover
6:30p
LMS Open House
21
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
9:30a
6th Grade (White Team)Class Meeting-L.G.I.
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
3:40p
Symphonic Winds Meeting
3:45p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Canfield
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Louisville
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Louisville
5:30p
HE Kindergarten Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
BSOC-V at Field
7:00p
FB-V vs. Stow (Jamboree)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
22
7:20a
Cheerleading Meeting-LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
6:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Kindergarten
23
7:00a
Lake YMCA Challenge
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Midwest Classic
8:00a
GVB-7B/7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
FB-8 vs. Green
9:00a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GVB-JV at Perry Tri Match (Lake County)
10:00a
GVB-V at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Quad-Match)
11:00a
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird