Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
14-20
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:30p
Lake Youth Accelerated Boys Practice
15
9:17a
Drama Class
11:05a
Choir (HS) Rehearsal
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Choir (HS) Rehearsal
1:20p
LMS 6th Grade Student Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:00p
NHS Blood Drive - LMS Choir Room
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
LHS Academic Challenge (vs. Central Catholic)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:30p
UE Market Day
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Hartford
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
Board of Education
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hartford
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:50p
Reflections Performance at Inn at Whitewood
6:00p
BBK-9 at Central Catholic HS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
High School Bands Holiday Concert AND Disney Trip Informational Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
16
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
11:05a
Choir (HS) Rehearsal
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:20p
LE STaff Meeting
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Lehman
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Choir (HS) Holiday Concert
17
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
1:05p
LHS First Semester Exams
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Triway
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
WR-JV vs. Timken & Orrville at Timken
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
18
LHS First Semester Exams
TBD
UE Polar Express Day
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
LHS Holding Area During Exams
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:40p
LE/MS Curriculum Council
2:40p
LMS Department Heads-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
LMS Staff Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. GlenOak (Green)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at GlenOak (Green)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
9:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
19
LHS First Semester Exams
8:00a
Magician Assembly (fundraiser reward)
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Gingerbread Houses
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LE Skymax Fundraiser Event
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
LHS Holding Area During Exams
1:15p
LE Christmas Parties
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:10p
UE Christmas Party
2:15p
HE Christmas Parties
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Hoover Holiday Invitational
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Barberton
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Swim Team Meal
20
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:00a
BSW,GSW - Viking Invitational
9:00a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th/6th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Tournament
9:00a
WR-MS - Christmas Duals
9:30a
WR-VB - Hoover Holiday Invitational
10:00a
BBK-9, GBK-9 at Perry
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BKB-JV vs. Canton South
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Games
1:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Perry
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th/6th Grade) Games
8:30p
CHEER-V (for BBK) - Hoops for the Heart (vs. Timken)
9:00p
BBK-V - Hoops for the Heart (vs. Timken)