Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
3
UE PTO Fall Spirit Fundraiser
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
Academic Team vs. GlenOak
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
3:30p
Impact Testing (Make-Up) - BBK, GBK, Diving & Wrestling
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
4
UE PTO Fall Spirit Fundraiser
5:30a
Board of Elections
7:00a
SPARCC Meeting - LGI
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Fall picture retake
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Football - Vikings
6:00p
Steering Committee #4
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
5
UE PTO Fall Spirit Fundraiser
7:00a
SPARCC Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
10:05a
Debbie Marshall
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Academic Challenge (vs. Hoover)
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
3:30p
UE PTO fundraiser pickup
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Tennis (Girls) Uniform Turn-Ins
6
UE PTO Fall Spirit Fundraiser
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:00a
SPARCC Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LMS 6th Grade Blue Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Orchestra Fundraiser (Yankee Candle) Pick-Up
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7
UE PTO Fall Spirit Fundraiser
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
SPARCC Meeting
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 7th Grade Blue Team Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Press Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
GSA Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
11:00a
GBK-V at West Branch
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
11:30a
GBK-JV vs. West Branch
11:30a
Lake YMCA Swim Team
11:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
11:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Lego Club
2:30p
BBK-9 Practice
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice