Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Spring Book Fair
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Rising Stars)
10:30a
Passion Church
18
Spring Book Fair
9:00a
HE/LE Volunteer Breakfast
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Retirement-LGI
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
3:30p
UE Market Day
3:30p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meeting
5:00p
BB-V - District Tournament vs. Massillon
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Meeting - MS Gym
6:00p
BBK Open Gym
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
19
Spring Book Fair
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade to Lake Elementary
9:00a
University of Akron Solar Car Race
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
LMS Language Arts Presentations
10:00a
Army
10:00a
Paramount Photography Literature Hand Out
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-V - District Tournament vs. Massillon
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
LMS Academic Booster Club Recognition-MS Gym
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
20
Spring Book Fair
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:20a
LMS Basketball Meeting - LGI
9:00a
LE Fourth Grade Academic Recognition
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
10:00a
Paramount Photography Literature Hand Out
10:30a
LMS Clearwater Student Recognition
10:45a
HE MH Quail Hollow
11:05a
Jazz Band
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LE Fifth Grade Academic Recognition
1:40p
UE Grade 3 Historical Talk
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Lake Elementary Running Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
6:00p
Girls Tennis Informational Meeting
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:30p
Band (HS) Spring Concerts
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
BBK Open Gym
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
21
Spring Book Fair
7:20a
MS Cross Country Meeting-LGI
7:30a
LE 5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
UE Grade 1 to Akron Zoo
9:00a
UE Kindergarten to Quail Hollow State Park
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
LMS Language Arts Presentations
10:00a
National Guard
12:00p
UE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip to Cemetery
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:00p
SB-V - District Semi-Final Game vs. Perry
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:45p
Orchestra - Graduation Rehearsal
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball (Varsity) Practice/Open Gym
5:00p
Celebration of Learning
6:00p
Choir (HS) Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
22
Power of the Pen State Tournament-College of Wooster
Spring Book Fair
6:30a
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
7:30a
LE 4th Grade Field Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
LMS Language Arts Presentations
10:45a
UE Principal's Cookout
12:00p
UE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (RAIN DATE)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
SB-V - District Final Game
7:00p
LMS Talent Show Performance
23
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)