Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Classroom
15
Classroom
Seniors - Make-Up Exam Day
7:39a
Band
9:00a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade)
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade - Walsh University
9:00a
LE Grade 6 - LMHS Tour
9:25a
Field Trip - Art Enrichment Photography
10:35a
LE 4th Grade (Burgett) - Harry London Factory Tour
11:00a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade) - Turf Games
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 at Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-V at Massillon Washington
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
BLAX - Regional Tournament at Hoban
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
16
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE Grade 3 - Walsh University
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
10:35a
LE 4th Grade (Wernet) - Harry London Factory Tour
12:30p
Student Event
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Signing Day
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
5:00p
BB-V - Sectional Semi Finals Tournament vs. Willoughby South
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V, SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
6:00p
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
17
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
10:35a
LE 4th Grade (Nash) - Harry London Factory Tour
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-V at Ellet
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
BB-9 vs. Brunswick
5:30p
BB-JV @ Brunswick
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Kent
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Girls Golf
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
18
Classroom
7:39a
Band
7:40a
Napholtz
9:00a
LE 4th Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 4th Grade Field Day
12:50p
Band
2:00p
BB-V - Sectional Finals Tournament vs. Louisville
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Riverside
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Canton Mckinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
7th & 8th MS Spring Fling Dance
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
19
Classroom
6:30a
Power of the Pen State Tournament
7:30a
Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Graduation Prep
8:30a
MS Drama - Talent Show
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Field Day
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
1:00p
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-V at GlenOak (DH)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show
20
Classroom
Laptop Collection
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
10:00a
BB-9 vs. GlenOak (Double Header)
11:15a
Field Trip - Cleveland Playhouse Square
12:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Canfield
2:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak (Double Header)