Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
15-21
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
9:00a
Lake Youth Basketball (Boys Grades 3-6) Tournament
11:00a
Passion Church
16
President's Day
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
NO School President's Day
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B Practice
8:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:30a
WR-JV - Marlington Ironboy #3
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:15p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
4:30p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Norton
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
17
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
7:30a
IEP Meeting-LGI Conference Room
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:00p
LMS Tech Classes -L.G.I.
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
5:00p
BBK-8W - 8th Grade Boys FL Tournament
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Buchtel
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice (6th grade)
6:15p
GBK-8B - 8th Grade Girls FL Tournament
6:30p
Lake LaCrosse Parent & Potential Players Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
18
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:29a
Rising Sophomores Scheduling Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:00p
LE Fourth Grade Presidents' Day Program
12:00p
LMS Tech Classes -L.G.I.
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
LMS Cafeteria Summerfest Decorating
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
GSA Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Impact Testing - Baseball, Softball & Pole Vaulters
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
BBK-9 Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys (4th Grade) Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Yellowstone Class
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
19
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:40p
LE/MS Curriculum Council
2:40p
LMS Department Heads-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
UE Torch Club
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Perry
7:00p
LMS Summerfest Dance-MS Cafeteria
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
20
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:15a
UE KDG Dental Assembly
9:17a
Drama Class
11:30a
LMS Ski Club Trip - Peek N Peak
11:30a
Ski Club Peek'n Peak Trip
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
BBK/GBK Middle School Practices
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Youngstown East
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting-Pinewood Derby Weigh-Ins
21
12:00a
Ski Club Peek'n Peak Trip
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
11:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
11:15a
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
11:30a
BSW/GSW - Districts
1:00p
GBK-V - Sectional Semi-Final (Lake vs. Jackson)
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League
5:00p
NHS Project (Bubble Soccer)