Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 5th/6th Grade Accelerated League
6:00p
BBK-V - Mercy Medical Classic (vs. Olmsted Falls)
6:00p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
19
Martin Luther King Day
NO School Martin Luther King Day
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
GBK-9th Practice
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest Invitational
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
11:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
11:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
1:00p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
2:30p
Spirit Club
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Board of Education January Regular Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball Sessions
20
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
GBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK-7B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
6:00p
Financial Aid Night
6:00p
GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (White P. vs. Red D.)
6:00p
Stark County District Library-Beyond Google
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
21
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:15a
7th Grade Blue Team- Road to Character Presentation
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE 3rd grade Dental Presentation Cafeteria
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
Student Council Meeting-Choir Room
2:30p
Track Meeting
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Washington Massillon HS
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Green HS
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Akron Garfield
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Blue P. vs. White D.)
6:00p
Lake Youth Accelerated Boys (4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Yellowstone Class
22
7:10a
LMS 7th Grade AR Reward-LGI Conference Room
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting - Graduation Expectation Review
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Heart Saver Class
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
LHS Ski Club
3:00p
LMS Ski Club Trip - Boston Mills
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:15p
UE Torch Club
3:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Meeting
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Springfield
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at GlenOak (Green)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. GlenOak (Green)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company (Morgan Molenaur)
5:15p
WR-MS vs. NCMS at Hoover High School
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Title I Family Literacy Night
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Red P. vs. Blue D.)
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Hoover
6:30p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Academic Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
23
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
1:50p
LMS Winter Sports Assembly
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon Washington
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
24
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
7:30a
Chess Club Tournament
8:00a
Academic Challenge Meet
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Tournament
9:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
9:00a
WR-JV - Waterloo
10:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
10:00a
GBO-JV - Hornet Bowl Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Tournament
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
12:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League
1:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton Central Catholic
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Dover
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at Canton Central Catholic