Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
16
Martin Luther King Day
8:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest JV Invitational
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Auditions
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 6)
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Science Classes
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
Trip - Academic Team Match vs. Perry (make-up)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B "B",GBK-8B "B" at Ravenna/Brown Middle School
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison Gold
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Green
6:00p
Cheer at Green
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Stark County District Library-Skype Event
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Federal League Meeting (Administrators' Meeting)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Apex Online Courses Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK-7B/8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Wooster
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Orrville
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood Green
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Girls and Boys Soccer Mattress Sale Fundraiser Parent Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting
8:45a
Jazz Band Community Out Reach Performance
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 2 Collection Day
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Lake Center Christian School
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B "B" vs. Hoover Black
6:00p
CCP Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
HE Literacy Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Spelling Bee
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:03p
Pep Rally - Winter Sports Kick-off
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon Washington
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
LABC-Sponsor Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
21
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
6:45a
Trip - Norton Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:00a
Briana Cogar Dance Showcase Rehearsal
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
9:30a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
10:00a
WR-MS - Revere Invitational
10:00a
WR-VW - Green Invitational
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
4:00p
Briana Cogar Friends and Family Dance Showcase