Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
11-17
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 5th/6th Grade Accelerated League
12
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
12:00p
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Blue)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Academic Challenge (vs. Timken)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Ironboy #3
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Canfield HS
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:00p
"Hidden in Plain Sight" Community Program
6:00p
5th Grade Ski Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
UE PTO Meetings - library
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
7:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Volleyball Sessions
13
7:30a
Yearbook Group Pictures
8:00a
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (White)
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
7th Grade Language Arts Presentation-LGI
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
1:30p
Lake YMCA Kingsland Academy Home School Co-Op Program
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
UAkron Music Faculty Masterclass
2:45p
Academic Team vs. Perry
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Sandy Valley
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:45p
GBK-9 at Norton
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Hoover (Black)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
6:00p
Lake Alumni Association
6:00p
Stark County District Library-Watch TV Movies on the Internet
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
14
7:10a
7th Grade (White Team) Meeting-LGI
7:24a
Sophomore Class Tech Prep/CTE Information Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
UE KDG LETTUCE PROJECT CAFETERIA
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:35p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. East Canton
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Black)
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
"Hidden in Plain Sight" Community Program
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
15
7:30a
LMS Spelling Bee-L.G.I.
8:25a
LHS Legal Studies: Mock Trial Practice (Red)
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens FINAL Order Day for Cap-Gown-Announcements
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
UE KDG LETTUCE PROJECT CAFETERIA
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LHS NHS Music Show Auditions
2:35p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
2:40p
LE/MS Curriculum Council
2:40p
LMS Department Heads-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
LHS Ski Club
3:00p
LMS Ski Club Trip - Boston Mills
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company (Morgan Molenaur)
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
5:30p
WR-MS vs. Perry
6:00p
BBK-9, GBK-9 at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
LHS Band Fundraiser for Military Ball (Movie Night)
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Game
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
16
NO School Students
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
BBK-V Walk-Thru
10:45a
Heart Saver Class
11:00a
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
12:00p
GBK-7B Practice
12:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
8:15p
Briana Cogar Dance - Mat Drop-Off
17
HS Solo and Ensemble Adjudicated Event
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
GBK-9th Practice
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Tournament
9:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Tournament
9:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Tournament
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
Cheer (MS) Practice
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
12:00p
Briana Cogar Dance Showcase Rehearsal
12:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Barberton
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League
1:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
2:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Games
5:00p
Briana Cogar Dance Showcase
6:00p
BBK-V - Mercy Medical Classic (vs. Olmsted Falls)
6:00p
CHEER-V (for BBK) - Mercy Medical Classic (vs. Olmsted Falls)