Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
9
UE Bookfair - Library
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Reflections Rehearsal
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Band (HS) Rehearsals
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
7:30p
Volleyball Sessions
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
8:30p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
10
UE Bookfair - Library
9:00a
LMS 6th Grade Students (Testing Overflow)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Reflections Rehearsal
1:30p
Lake YMCA Kingsland Academy Home School Co-Op Program
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Tryouts
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
11
UE Bookfair - Library
WR-VB - State Tournament
6:45a
BLT Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Blue/White
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Swim Team Meeting/Parka Collection
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
3:45p
LHS Spring Musical
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Performance
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
12
UE Bookfair - Library
WR-VB - State Tournament
8:30a
HE Spring Pictures
8:45a
LE 5th Grade to KSU Panetarium
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:00p
HE Kindergarten Registration by appointment
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Band Boosters Cookie Dough Pick-Up
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Tryouts
3:15p
UE Torch Club
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Swim Team End of Season Banquet
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (6th Grade)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
LHS Spring Musical
7:00p
BBK-V - District Semi-Final vs. Walsh Jesuit
7:00p
Band Boosters Meeting
7:00p
CHEER-V (for BBK) - District Semi-Final vs. Walsh Jesuit
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:30p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
13
UE Bookfair - Library
WR-VB - State Tournament
7:20a
Volleyball Meeting/Grades 6-8
8:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
OMEA
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE 2nd Grade to McKinley Museum
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
OMEA
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Red Team Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Tryouts
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
14
WR-VB - State Tournament
7:00a
OMEA
8:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
11:00a
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
12:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - District Final vs. Green
7:00p
CHEER-V (for BBK) - District Final vs. Green