Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
7/26/2024 9:18 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
11:00a
Passion Church
12
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:30a
AP Physics Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LHS Band Boosters Market Day Pick-Up
2:30p
PTO Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Springfield
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting - Library; 6:00 p.m.
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Band (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
13
7:30a
Band (7th/8th Grades) Rehearsal
7:30a
PARRC Testing
8:45a
Fourth Grade Community Field Trip
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
Army
10:13a
Drama Class
10:51a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
LMS Mrs. Weingart's class-LGI
12:43p
Pop Culture Decades Fashion Show
1:21p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:59p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting - L.G.I.
2:30p
UE 3rd Grade Recognition Dress Rehersal
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR-HS - JV Federal League Meet
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament Championship Game
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Boardman
5:00p
SB-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
HE 3rd Gr Send Off
6:30p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Program
7:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:30p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Recognition Reception
14
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
AP US History Exam
7:30a
SLT
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
8th Grade Band Rehearsal
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Order Day #2
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
11:30a
AP European History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Pop Culture Decades Fashion Show
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
MS Track Pizza Party
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament Semi-Final vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
6:00p
DBHoops (Jeff Vaughan) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
8:00p
Band (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
15
7:30a
AP World History Exam
7:30a
PARRC Testing
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Botanical Garden
9:00a
Lake Elementary Music Choice Performance
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:13a
Drama Class
11:47a
Jazz Band
12:40p
LMS Mrs. Weingart's class-LGI
12:43p
Drama Class
1:21p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:59p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
2:40p
LMS Department Chairman Meetings-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Springfield
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Band (HS) Spring Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
Junior High Large Group AE
UE Staff: BSN due to D. Caruso
8:45a
Fourth Grade Community Field Trip
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Botanical Garden
9:00a
UE - First Grade Stark Parks Recycling Lady
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:30p
LMS Park Testing - LGI
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament (Semi-Final) vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
7th Grade, Junior High Large Group AE
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
8th Grade Band, Large Group AE
8:30p
Briana's Elite Mat Drop-Off
17
Junior High Large Group AE
6:30a
6th Grade, Junior High Large Group AE
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Briana's Elite Dance Rehearsal
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Perry
12:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament (Final) vs. Jackson
3:00p
Saturday Night Lights Wrestling
7:00p
HS Fine Arts Festival