Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
AAU Tournament (Varsity AC)
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
13
7:15a
MS Cheer Meeting - LGI
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes-LGI
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meetings - library
6:00p
Youth Volleyball League (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
7:00p
5th-6th Orchestra Spring Concert
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
9:00p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
14
7:10a
LMS Student Council Meeting -LGI
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes-LGI
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Pizza for Musical Cast and Crew
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Tallmadge
4:30p
Stark County District Library-Meet Your Local Authors
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball Practice (Paul Miller)
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (5th Grade)
6:00p
Legal Studies Accounting Work Night
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
7th-8th Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Legal Studies Tech Prep Parent Meeting
7:30p
AAU (Brian Kryznowek) 5th Grade Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
15
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Lake Elementary Running Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB vs. Nordonia
5:00p
TR-MS at Jackson
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake Boys (6th/7th Grade) Accerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Yellowstone Class
6:15p
Symphonic Winds at State Adjudicated Event
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00p
BB-V at Perry
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
16
TBD
UE First Grade Music Program - UE Gym 6:00 & 7:15
7:00a
7th Grade Social Studies Manor Madness Event-LGI
7:00a
Gate Testing-LGI Conference Room
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE First Grade Music Program Rehersal - UE Gym
10:45a
HE MH Lake Community Library & YMCA
12:00p
LE/HE Special Ed Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
LE/MS Curriculum Council
2:40p
LMS Department Heads-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Jackson
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Lake Girls AAU Basketball Practice (8th Grade)
6:00p
Youth Volleyball League (5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
BB-V at Jackson
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Softball
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
17
7:00a
7th Grade Social Studies Manor Madness Event-LGI
8:50a
UE Entire School to PAH
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
LMS 6th Grade Reward Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Louisville
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:00p
TR-HS - Dover Mini Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:30p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
7:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Season Skills Competition
8:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
18
Junior High Solo & Ensemble AE
7:15a
Goodyear STEM Career Day Trip
8:00a
Goodyear's Stem Career Day
8:00a
OMEA Junior High Solo and Ensemble Contest
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Youth Volleyball League (5th/6th Grade) Tournament
10:00a
TR-MS - Perry Panther Relays
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Aurora (DH)
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Aurora (DH)
1:00p
BB-V at Aurora (DH)
1:00p
SB-V,SB-JVB at Aurora (DH)
2:00p
BB-V at Jackson
6:00p
LABC "Reverse Raffle"
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production