Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/3/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
IAAT Testing Make-Up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
All In Social Justice Grant--"Walk a Mile..." Exhibit
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:35p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-V at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
SB-V at Green
6:00p
BLAX - Inter Squad Scrimmage
6:00p
BLAX vs. Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
6:00p
GLAX at Wooster
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
BLAX - Team Dinner
7:00p
Band (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP Calculus AB and BC
8:43a
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Field Trip - Lake Elementary Concert
10:00a
Symphonic Winds to LE for 4th Grade Concert
10:09a
Health Tech De-Stress Activity (Puppies)
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Fine Arts Festival Auditions
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-JV at Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
BB-V vs. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX at Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
6:00p
HE PTO Meeting
6:00p
NHS Project - Lil' Trackster Meet
7:00p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
AP English Language and Composition Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
All In Social Justice Grant--"Walk a Mile..." Exhibit
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Akron Rubber Ducks Educational Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
Teen Institute
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Final at Jackson
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Field Trip - Teen Institute to Uniontown Elementary
9:00a
GRAVITY RACING CHALLENGE TEAM DAY
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
10:05a
Mentoring Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
LAB Recognition (HS)
1:45p
6th Grade Red Team Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament at Perry
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Stark County District Library
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 3rd Grade Spring Send-Off Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
GLAX at Hoover
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
8:50a
HE/LE MD Classes to Exceptional Olympics
8:55a
HE Gr. 1 to Quail Hollow
9:00a
HE Gr. 3 to Walsh University
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
LMS Staff Luncheon
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:15a
AP European History
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament at Perry
5:00p
SB-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX at Wadsworth
6:00p
GLAX at Avon
7:00p
NHS Event - Powder Puff Football
13
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
Lake Youth Lacrosse
10:30a
NHS Event - Tri-Wizard Tournament
11:00a
BB-V - Sectional Final at Green
12:00p
SB-V at Canfield (DH)
1:00p
BLAX at Cleveland Heights
1:00p
GLAX at Avon
3:00p
BB-V at Lakewood St. Ed's
7:00p
HS Fine Arts Festival
9:00p
Mogadore Afterprom