Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Varsity AC)
10:30a
Passion Church
11
8:15a
MAPS Field Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
11:30a
MAPS Field Trip
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
2:30p
LMS Class Trip Chaperone Meeting-
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
UE PTO Meetings - library
7:00p
Band (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
12
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Lake Academic Boosters Recognition
1:30p
Lake YMCA Kingsland Academy Home School Co-Op Program
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
UE 3rd grade Recognition Rehersal UE Gym
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Stark County District Library-Wines of Italy Gervasi Vineyard
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Game vs. Green
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:30p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Program
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:30p
AAU (Brian Kryznowek) 5th Grade Basketball Practice
13
7:29a
Mike Stadulis' History Class
7:30a
LHS AP English Language & Composition Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
11:30a
UE Grade 3 Walking Field Trip
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Mike Stadulis' History Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Lake Elementary Running Club
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Game vs. Hoover
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Costa Rica Meeting
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA KinderClub Graduation
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
BBK Open Gym
7:30p
Lake YMCA KinderClub Graduation
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
14
6:30a
7th Grade Washington DC Trip
6:30a
8th Grade Philadelphia Class Trip
7:29a
Mike Stadulis' History Class
7:30a
LHS AP World History Exam
9:00a
UE Grade 1 to Akron Zoo
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
6th Grade Pizza Party - LGI
12:00p
UE Grade 3 Walking Field Trip - Rain Date
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Mike Stadulis' History Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Volleyball Workouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Retirement Party Kull
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball (Varsity) Practice/Open Gym
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Game vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Lake Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA KinderClub Graduation
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Lake Community Cares Town Hall Meeting
6:30p
Orchestra Information and Instrument Rental Meeting
15
7th Grade Washington DC Trip
8th Grade Philadelphia Class Trip
Spring Book Fair
UE Mini Relay
7:00a
SPARCC - Vendor Demos
8:30a
8th Grade FH Time
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE 3rd grade to Walsh University
9:00a
UE Speech Debate in Cafeteria
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Senior Class Picnic
11:05a
Jazz Band
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Game at Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
16
Spring Book Fair
12:00a
7th Grade Washington DC Trip
12:00a
8th Grade Philadelphia Class Trip
8:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament (Rising Stars)
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Lake Center Christian School Track Meet
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
3:00p
Saturday Night Lights Wrestling
5:30p
NHS Auction
7:00p
HS Fine Arts Festival