Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Classroom
12:00p
NHS - Powder Puff Football
1
Classroom
8:00a
LAB Recognition (HS)
10:00a
Band
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Wooster
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Painsville Riverside
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ursuline
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Dover
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
BTEN-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night Rain Location)
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
GLAX-V vs. Cardinal Mooney (Senior Night)
7:00p
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
2
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
11:00a
Band
11:00a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson/Hoover
5:30p
BLAX- JV/BLAX-V at GlenOak
6:00p
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
3
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:00a
Rife
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
ASL Club
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Football
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-V at Ellet
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V, SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Hawken Upper
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS Cheer - Practice
4
Classroom
8:00a
LAB Recognition (MS)
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
9:20a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
10:00a
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
11:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Avon
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS at Perry
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
7/8 Grade Band Concerts
5
Cinco De Mayo
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band - Audition
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
Field Trip - St. Ignatius Rugby
4:30p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-V at Louisville
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Walsh (Senior Night)
5:30p
BLAX- JV/BLAX-V at Jackson
6
AP Testing
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
10:00a
BB-JV vs. Tallmadge
11:00a
BB-9 at Copley (Double Header)
11:00a
E-Sports Club Competition
11:00a
SBJV/SB-V vs. Louisville (Double Header)
11:30a
BB-V at Norton (Starkey Classic)
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Norton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Marlington