Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/17/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
9
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Choir - Combined Practice
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Nordonia
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament - Semi Finals vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:45p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting
10
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
7:00p
Cheer (HS) - Open Gym
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
11
Classroom
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
NHS Meeting
6:45a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Stand - McKay
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Massillon Washington
5:00p
BB-V vs. Massillon (Teacher Appreciation)
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Boardman
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 5th Grade
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
6:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 6th Grade
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
12
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
7:39a
Band
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Sickels/Knepp/Pepper/Roy)
12:00p
Senior Laptop Collection
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights - Rain Date
6:00p
Troop 60476 GS Meeting
6:30p
HS Spring Band Concerts
13
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
TBD
MS OMEA - Band/Choir
12:00a
Senior Laptop Collection
5:30a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen State Tournament
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
8:15a
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
8:45a
Exceptional Olympics
8:50a
LP trip to Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV at Triway
5:00p
BB-V vs. Waynedale
5:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle
14
Classroom
TBD
MS OMEA - Band/Choir
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Perry (Double Header)
11:00a
BB-JV at Manchester
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Field (Double Header)
6:00p
Prom
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle