Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Classroom
12:00a
Dance - BITS Competition
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
12:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
4:30p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
5:30p
Football
29
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
11:30a
GBK-V vs. Wadsworth at Rocket Mortgage Field House
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Green
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Edison Middle School
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
7:00p
BBK-9 at Hoover
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
30
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Track - Athlete Meeting
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
Stark County District Library - One Year One Quest
5:30p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. Green
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7:00p
CCP Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-7W, GBK-8 Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
31
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
Class Trip - 8th Grade - Room Selections
12:50p
Band
2:30p
HS Boys Track - Athlete Meeting
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
HS Academic Team - Academic Team Tournament
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8B vs. Oakwood
5:30p
GBK-JV, GBK-V at Hoover
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
7:00p
GBK-7WPractice
1
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
Mentoring - Friedline
12:45p
Mentoring - Friedline
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
4:30p
GBK-7W at Western Crusader
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Crenshaw (Canton Black)
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 at McKinley
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Walsh Jesuit/Marlington
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB, WR-JV vs. Green
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
2
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Hoover
5:30p
Cheer at Hoover
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
3
Classroom
7:00a
OSDA Canton District Speech Tournament
8:00a
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - Plain/Marlington/Northwest
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
9:00a
WR-VB at Ian Jones Memorial Dual Tournament (Painsville)
9:30a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
10:00a
BBK-9 vs. GlenOak
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
12:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V vs. GlenOak
12:30p
BBK-7B Practice
12:30p
BBK-7W Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-7W, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Cheer - Regionals set up