Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 3rd Grade Accelerated League
2
7:10a
LMS Girls Track Informational Meeting-LGI
8:25a
Laurie Conway's Class
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
LHS Band Auxiliary Clinic
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Carrollton
4:00p
Judy Bourn Dance Studio Rehearsal
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
Community Advisory Committee Meeting
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Buchtel
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
3
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Judy Bourn Dance Studio Rehearsal
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at Canfield
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
LE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
4
7:15a
LMS Boys Track Informational Meeting-LGI
8:30a
LMS Conference Room Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:35p
GSA Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
Judy Bourn Dance Studio Rehearsal
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Massillon
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys (4th Grade) Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
WR-V - State Wrestling Duals
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
5
HE Book Fair
2:00a
LMS Ski Club Trip - Boston Mills
8:30a
LHS NYC Trip Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
UE Kindergarten Music Program Rehearsal Gym
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Parent Group Staff Dinner
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
LHS Ski Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:15p
UE Torch Club
3:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Lake Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company (Morgan Molenaur)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
UE Kindergarten Music Program, 6pm and 7:15
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6
HE Book Fair
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LHS Staff Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:30p
Winter Homecoming Set-Up
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Orrville
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (6th Grade)
7:00p
Swim Team Meal
7
HE Book Fair
TBD
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invite
12:00a
Winter Homecoming Set-Up
6:30a
National Ocean Science Bowl Trip
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
Cheer (MS) Practice
10:30a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 at Canton McKinley
12:00p
GBK-8B,GBK-7B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance